DISCpicable Me! 2017

Info

Team schedule

2017 Tuesday Summer League
DISCpicable Me! 2017
Division Round Opponent Result Score Field Date
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 1 Lawn Deeres 2017
View Lawn Deeres 2017 information
Lost 15 - 10 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #1
View venue information
9 May 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 1 Throwback Ninja's 2017
View Throwback Ninja's 2017 information
Win 13 - 11 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #6
View venue information
16 May 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 1 This Way Up 2017
View This Way Up 2017 information
Win 7 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #2
View venue information
23 May 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 2 Huck A Lot 2017
View Huck A Lot 2017 information
Win 13 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #8
View venue information
30 May 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 2 This Way Up 2017
View This Way Up 2017 information
Lost 10 - 14 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #3
View venue information
6 Jun 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 2 Liver Flukes 2017
View Liver Flukes 2017 information
Lost 15 - 7 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #3
View venue information
13 Jun 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 3 Lawn Deeres 2017
View Lawn Deeres 2017 information
Win 13 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #7
View venue information
27 Jun 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 3 Huck A Lot 2017
View Huck A Lot 2017 information
Lost 15 - 13 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #7
View venue information
4 Jul 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 3 Hammer Time 2017
View Hammer Time 2017 information
Win 14 - 16 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #5
View venue information
11 Jul 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 4 Mr Miyagi's Fan Club 2017
View Mr Miyagi's Fan Club 2017 information
Lost 12 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #5
View venue information
18 Jul 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 4 Lawn Deeres 2017
View Lawn Deeres 2017 information
Lost 19 - 17 Mount Pleasant - Mount Pleasant #4
View venue information
25 Jul 2017
19:00
Tier 3 2017 SL Tues 4 Pirates of the Frisbein 2017
View Pirates of the Frisbein 2017 information
Win 13 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #7
View venue information
1 Aug 2017
19:00
Pool B 2017 SL Tues Playoffs Discombobulators
View Discombobulators information
Win 9 - 15 Mount Pleasant - Mount Pleasant #3
View venue information
8 Aug 2017
19:00
Pool B 2017 SL Tues Playoffs Lawn Deeres 2017
View Lawn Deeres 2017 information
Lost 15 - 12 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #4
View venue information
15 Aug 2017
19:00
Pool B 2017 SL Tues Playoffs Mr Miyagi's Fan Club 2017
View Mr Miyagi's Fan Club 2017 information
Win 15 - 10 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #3
View venue information
22 Aug 2017
19:00

Roster

Roster - 2017 Tuesday Summer League - 2017
Player name Jersey # Role
Alison Clifford
Ben Grant #YOLO
Dorte Koster 73
Nadia Kovachis
Matthew Krantz
Jason Latoszek ∞, 12
Cameron Martin 95
Shazma Mithani 13 Co-captainCo-coach
Zach Richler Captain
Logun Rogers
Katherine Smith
Jerri Stewart
Andy Tolhurst