Da Beers 2018

Info

Team schedule

2018 Summer League - Thursday
Da Beers 2018
Division Round Opponent Result Score Field Date
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 1 Barbershop 2018
View Barbershop 2018 information
Win 15 - 4 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #5
View venue information
10 May 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 1 Boba Fetch 2018
View Boba Fetch 2018 information
Win 8 - 13 Lymburn - Lymburn #1
View venue information
17 May 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 1 I Just Blue Myself
View I Just Blue Myself information
Win 9 - 15 M. E. Lazerte - ME Lazerte #5
View venue information
24 May 2018
19:00
Tier 1 2018 SL Thurs 2 Party Wolf 2018
View Party Wolf 2018 information
Lost 10 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #2
View venue information
31 May 2018
19:00
Tier 1 2018 SL Thurs 2 Huge Dumps 2018
View Huge Dumps 2018 information
Lost 15 - 10 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #2
View venue information
7 Jun 2018
19:00
Tier 1 2018 SL Thurs 2 The 7th Sense 2018
View The 7th Sense 2018 information
Lost 15 - 5 Callingwood - Callingwood #4
View venue information
14 Jun 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 3 The Edmonton Seniors Lawn Bowling Club
View The Edmonton Seniors Lawn Bowling Club information
Lost 15 - 10 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #6
View venue information
21 Jun 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 3 I Just Blue Myself
View I Just Blue Myself information
Lost 8 - 15 Callingwood - Callingwood #3
View venue information
28 Jun 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 3 Swagger 2018
View Swagger 2018 information
Lost 14 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #7
View venue information
5 Jul 2018
19:00
Tier 3 2018 SL Thurs 4 Chasing Plastic 2018
View Chasing Plastic 2018 information
Win 6 - 15 Lymburn - Lymburn #4
View venue information
12 Jul 2018
19:00
Tier 3 2018 SL Thurs 4 Nymeria
View Nymeria information
Win 15 - 8 EMSA West Complex - EMSA West Complex #6
View venue information
19 Jul 2018
19:00
Tier 3 2018 SL Thurs 4 Boba Fetch 2018
View Boba Fetch 2018 information
Lost 11 - 15 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #2
View venue information
26 Jul 2018
19:00
Tier 3 2018 SL Thurs 4 Chasing Plastic 2018
View Chasing Plastic 2018 information
Win 11 - 13 Lymburn - Lymburn #3
View venue information
2 Aug 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 5 - Playoffs Boba Fetch 2018
View Boba Fetch 2018 information
Lost 15 - 11 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #7
View venue information
9 Aug 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 5 - Playoffs Nymeria
View Nymeria information
Win 12 - 8 Kaskitayo - Kaskitayo #5
View venue information
16 Aug 2018
19:00
Tier 2 2018 SL Thurs 5 - Playoffs Chasing Plastic 2018
View Chasing Plastic 2018 information
- Lymburn - Lymburn #4
View venue information
30 Aug 2018
19:00

Roster

Roster - 2018 Summer League - Thursday - 2018
Player name Jersey # Role
Candace Acorn
Braiden Beamish
Garret Hollis
Mike Leadbeater 11
Casey Letendre
Dan Maskalyk 76 Captain
Kaitlin O'Donnell
Brett Scotten
Patrick Ward
James West 79
Sarah West